Mary A. Gordon  (I247)
Given Names: Mary A.
Nickname: Polly
Surname: Gordon
Married Name: Mary A. Bullock

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1877 -- Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1877 38 34 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Census 3 April 1881 (Age 4) Age: 4 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name: Mary A. Gordon

Note: Birthplace - Worcester
Census 5 April 1891 (Age 14) Age: 14 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Address:
8 Lock Street


Occupation: Gloveress
Name: Mary Gordon

Note: Birthplace - Worcester
Census 31 March 1901 (Age 24) Thomas Bullock - Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Address:
7 Lowesmoore Terrace


Age 31 March 1901 (Age 24) 24 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name: Mary Bullock

Note: Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire
Last Change 22 October 2006 - 15:44:26 - by: nfitz

Notes
Census Birthplace - Worcester
Death of father Kicked by a horse (Charles Smith); died when Kate was 4 (Alwyne).

Death certificate - George Henry Gordon Worcester Vol6C pg139 Sept ΒΌ - age 48
Census Birthplace - Worcester
Age Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F92)]
Father
4 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 24 December 1865 -- Cradley, Herefordshire, England
-3 years
#1
Brother
12 years
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
2 years
#4
Brother
5 years
#5
Sister

Family with Thomas Bullock - [View Family (F93)]
Husband
5 years

 
#1
Daughter
#2
Daughter
Private