Richard J. Smith  (I235)
Given Names: Richard J.
Nickname: Bear?
Surname: Smith

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 1885 -- Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1885 24 26 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Census 5 April 1891 (Age 6) Age: 6 Northfield, Worcestershire, England


Note: Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire
Census 31 March 1901 (Age 16) Age: 16 St. John's, Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Occupation: Railway Sheet Maker

Note: Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire
Last Change 7 May 2008 - 13:33:52 - by: nfitz

Notes
Census Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire
Census Birthplace - Worcester, Worcestershire

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F88)]
Father
-20 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 30 October 1881 -- Hallow, Worcestershire, England
5 months
#1
Brother
2 years
#2
Brother
12 months
#3
3 years
#4
Brother
2 years
#5
Sister
4 years
#6
Sister
2 years
#7
Brother
3 years
#8
Sister
3 years
#9
Sister