Elizabeth Portman  (I202)
Given Names: Elizabeth
Surname: Portman
Nickname: Bessie
Married Name: Elizabeth Pritchard

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1864 -- Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1864 30 30 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England


Show Details Note: Two possible birth certficates:
March ¼, 1864, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 315
March ¼, 1864, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 318

Christening 17 February 1864 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Census 2 April 1871 (Age 7) Age: 7 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Occupation: Scholar
Birth: Alfrick
Census 3 April 1881 (Age 17) Age: 17 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Address:
Rounds Hill


Occupation: Labourers Daughter
Birth: Alfrick, Worcestershire
Marriage 1883 (Age 19) John Pritchard - Worcestershire, England

Last Change 14 September 2009 - 20:40:03 - by: nfitz

Notes

Note
Married, 2 kids - Nell and Nancy
Birth Two possible birth certficates:

March ¼, 1864, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 315
March ¼, 1864, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 318
Death of a grand-parent Likey March ¼ 1865, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 210
Death of father Likey Mar ¼ 1911, Martley, Volume 6c, Page 146
Death of mother Likey Dec ¼ 1915, Worcester, Volume 6c, Page 123
Age 82

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F77)]
Father
4 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 3 July 1859 -- Alfrick, Worcestershire, England
3 months
#1
Sister
2 years
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother

Mother's Family with Thomas Stokes - [View Family (F137)]
.
Mother

Marriage: 16 February 1849 -- Zion Congregational Church, Montréal, Québec, Canada
2 years
#1
Half-Brother
2 years
#2
Half-Brother

Family with John Pritchard - [View Family (F233)]
Husband

Marriage: 1883 -- Worcestershire, England
12 months
#1
Daughter
12 months
#2
Daughter
5 years
#3
Daughter