Mary Anne Portman  (I201)
Given Names: Mary Anne
Nickname: Polly
Surname: Portman
Married Name: Mary Anne Hill

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1862 -- Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1862 28 28 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Census 2 April 1871 (Age 9) Age: 9 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Occupation: Scholar
Birth: Alfrick
Census 3 April 1881 (Age 19) Age: 19 Alfrick, Worcestershire, England

Address:
Rounds Hill


Occupation: Labourers Daughter
Name: Mary Ann Portman
Birth: Alfrick, Worcestershire
Marriage 1882 (Age 20) William Hill - Worcestershire, England


Note: Sep ¼ 1882, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 387
Census 31 March 1901 (Age 39) Age: 39 St. John's, Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Occupation: Laundress
Name: Maryann Hill
Birth: Alfrick, Worcestershire
Census 31 March 1901 (Age 39) William Hill - St. John's, Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Address:
Brunswick Terrace, Happy Land North


Last Change 7 May 2008 - 13:27:28 - by: nfitz

Notes

Note
Married with a son and 2 daughters
Death of a grand-parent Likey March ¼ 1865, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 210
Marriage Sep ¼ 1882, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 387
Marriage Sep ¼ 1882, Martley, Worcestershire, Volume 6c, Page 387
Death of father Likey Mar ¼ 1911, Martley, Volume 6c, Page 146
Death of mother Likey Dec ¼ 1915, Worcester, Volume 6c, Page 123
Age 82

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F77)]
Father
4 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 3 July 1859 -- Alfrick, Worcestershire, England
3 months
#1
Sister
2 years
#2
2 years
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother

Mother's Family with Thomas Stokes - [View Family (F137)]
.
Mother

Marriage: 16 February 1849 -- Zion Congregational Church, Montréal, Québec, Canada
2 years
#1
Half-Brother
2 years
#2
Half-Brother

Family with William Hill - [View Family (F226)]
Husband
3 years

 

Marriage: 1882 -- Worcestershire, England
3 years
#1
Son
3 years
#2
Daughter
2 years
#3
Son