Thomas Fitzpatrick  (I19)
Given Names: Thomas
Nickname: Thomas Sutherland
Surname: Fitzpatrick

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: March 1843 -- Inch, Clare, Ireland
Death: 26 September 1897 -- Rawalpindi, Punjab, India

Personal Facts and Details
Birth March 1843 34 23 Inch, Clare, Ireland

Census 30 March 1851 (Age 8) Age: 8 Buittle, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland

Address:
Flock



Note: Birthplace - Ireland
Census 7 April 1861 (Age 18) Age: 18 Buittle, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland

Address:
Flock


Occupation: Mason (Ap.)

Note: Birthplace - Inch, Clare, Ireland
Marriage before 1871 (Age 27) Margaret Hanley - South Africa

Census 2 April 1871 (Age 28) Margaret Hanley - Cheriton, Kent, England

Address:
118 Risboro Lane


Occupation 2 April 1871 (Age 28) Age: 28 Soldier


Note: Birthplace - Ireland
Occupation 12 March 1873 (Age 30) Corporal, R. E. 2nd Company Brompton, Kent, England

Address:
Manor Street


Occupation 1 April 1883 (Age 40) Supervisor Rawalpindi, Punjab, India

Corporation / Company: Public Works Department
Occupation 29 September 1896 (Age 53) Soldier

Name: T. P. Fitzpatrick
Death 26 September 1897 (Age 54) Age: 55 Rawalpindi, Punjab, India

Occupation: Conductor
Corporation / Company: Military Works Department
Cause of death: Cancer of intestines
Burial 26 September 1897 (Age 54) Rawalpindi, Punjab, India

Last Change 4 March 2009 - 19:21:04 - by: nfitz

Notes
Census Birthplace - Ireland
Census Birthplace - Inch, Clare, Ireland
Occupation Birthplace - Ireland

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F203)]
Father
11 years
Mother
 

Marriage: February 1838 -- Kilmaley, Clare, Ireland
5 years
#1
5 years
#2
Brother
3 years
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister
12 months
#5
Sister
2 years
#6
Brother
2 years
#7
Sister
3 years
#8
Sister

Family with Margaret Hanley - [View Family (F8)]
8 years
Wife
 

Marriage: before 1871 -- South Africa
2 months
#1
Son
2 years
#2
Son
5 years
#3
Daughter
2 years
#4
Son
3 years
#5
Son
14 months
#6
Son