Edward John George Headen  (I112)
Given Names: Edward John George
Surname: Headen
Nickname: Eddie

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 18 January 1896 -- Haliburton Road, Isleworth
Death: 27 December 1983 -- Royal Liverpool Hospital

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 18 January 1896 37 Haliburton Road, Isleworth

MarriageReligious Marriage
5 December 1936 (Age 40) Mary Elizabeth Long - East Sheen Richmond

Address:
Christ Church


Occupation 1947 (Age 50) Professional Scouter and Secretary to

Agency: Royal Liverpool Seamen's Orphangae
Death 27 December 1983 (Age 87) Age: 87 Royal Liverpool Hospital

Last Change 26 May 2018 - 17:51:39 - by: Nigelfitz

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F47)]
Father
#1
Sister
#2
Brother
#3
Sister
#4
Brother
#5

Family with Mary Elizabeth Long - [View Family (F263)]
9 months
Wife
 

Marriage: 5 December 1936 -- East Sheen Richmond
#1
Daughter
Private